Telstra.Com.Au - Info telstra.com.au

telstra.com.au receives about 94,000 unique visitors and 339,340 (3.61 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,484.15/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,458,979.87. According to Alexa Traffic Rank telstra.com.au is ranked number 4,664 in the world and 0.0188% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Helensvale, 04, 4212, Australia and links to network IP address 203.36.148.7. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - telstra.com.au

Mobile phone, internet, and wired telephone service provider to Australia, covering 94% of the population.
Telstra is Australia's leading provider of mobile phones, mobile devices, home phones and broadband internet. Save money by buying online.
How did telstra.com.au look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 110 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with telstra.com.au in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is telstra.com.au?

94K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
94,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,820,000
Pages per Visit:
3.61
Daily Pageviews:
339,340
Alexa Rank:
4,664 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0188%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Australia 90.8%95.0%47
United States 2.0%1.1%34740
India 0.7%0.3%30401
China 0.7%0.4%42341
France 0.6%0.3%25361
Japan 0.5%0.3%46540

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
telstra.com.au
50.47%37.30%2.61
my.telstra.com.au
37.05%34.19%3.26
media.telstra.com.au
21.42%6.48%1.07
signon.telstra.com.au
20.86%7.92%1.34
crowdsupport.telstra.com.au
9.20%4.64%1.8
onlinebilling.telstra.com.au
2.10%2.48%4.2
mobilesupport.telstra.com.au
1.84%0.67%1.3
id.telstra.com.au
1.68%0.60%1.3
onlineshop.telstra.com.au
1.20%0.50%1.5
in.telstra.com.au
1.02%1.43%5.0
service.telstra.com.au
0.99%0.35%1.2
say.telstra.com.au
0.89%0.30%1.2
accessories.telstra.com.au
0.87%0.64%2.6
exchange.telstra.com.au
0.74%0.25%1.2
hub.telstra.com.au
0.71%0.33%1.6
selfserve.telstra.com.au
0.61%0.20%1.2
feedback.telstra.com.au
0.52%0.15%1.0
protect.telstra.com.au
0.22%0.11%1.8
store.telstra.com.au
0.20%0.06%1.0
foxtel.telstra.com.au
0.19%0.06%1.1
register.telstra.com.au
0.19%0.08%1.5
smallbusiness.telstra.com.au
0.15%0.08%1.9
orderexpress.telstra.com.au
0.13%0.31%8.3
tv.telstra.com.au
0.13%0.08%2
ims.telstra.com.au
0.12%0.13%3.8
enterprise-support.telstra.com.au
0.09%0.10%4
alumni.telstra.com.au
0.06%0.07%4
serviceweb.telstra.com.au
0.04%0.06%5
shopfront3.telstra.com.au
0.04%0.06%6
OTHER
0%0.38%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush telstra.com.au
SEMrush
Domain:
  telstra.com.au
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  10,032
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  394,481
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  186,096
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $133,429.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  642
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  357
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $129.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  85
Page Authority:
  63
MozRank:
  6

How socially engaged is telstra.com.au?

Facebook:
  15,162
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  273
Stumbles:
  4
Buffer:
  5
Pins:
  0

How much telstra.com.au can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$2,484.15
Monthly Revenue:
$74,524.50
Yearly Revenue:
$906,714.75
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Australia 322,373$2,427.47
United States 3,733$42.81
France 1,018$4.78
China 1,357$4.19
Japan 1,018$3.26
India 1,018$1.63

How much money do telstra.com.au lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$494.83
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$14,844.77
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$180,611.39
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
65,751
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,972,516
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
23,998,939
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Australia 64,475$485.49
United States 672$7.71
China 176$0.55
France 112$0.53
India 285$0.46
Japan 31$0.10

How much is telstra.com.au worth?

Website Value:
$1,458,979.87

Where is telstra.com.au hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
203.36.148.7
ASN:
AS1221 
ISP:
Telstra Pty Ltd 
Server Location:
Helensvale
04
4212
Australia
 

Other sites hosted on 203.36.148.7

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does telstra.com.au load?

Average Load Time:
(1940 ms) 43 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  92

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

telstra.com.au supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: www.telstra.com.au
Organization: Telstra Corporation Limited, OU=IT Services
Location: Melbourne, Victoria, AU
Issuer: QuoVadis EV SSL ICA G1
Valid from: Feb 23 01:45:25 2017 GMT
Valid until: Feb 23 01:55:00 2019 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize:
Common Name: QuoVadis EV SSL ICA G1
Organization: QuoVadis Limited
Location: BM
Issuer: QuoVadis Root CA 2
Valid from: Jan 13 16:42:15 2015 GMT
Valid until: Jan 13 16:42:15 2025 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

telstra.com.au does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Location: https://www.telstra.com.au/
Server: tcom-fe
Cache-Control: public, max-age=86400, s-maxage=1800
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=31536000
Connection: close
Content-Length: 0
Accept-Ranges: bytes
X-WA-Info: [V2.S10206.A35586.P65793.N13710.RN0.U0].[OT/html.OG/pages]
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 30 Oct 2017 23:04:29 GMT
Connection: Keep-Alive
Server: tcom-fe,c,s,pr,1
Last-Modified: Mon, 30 Oct 2017 23:02:50 GMT
ETag: "WA9c29425b8de755f7"
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Vary: Origin
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=31536000
Cache-Control: public, max-age=300, s-maxage=300
Age: 98
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Content-Length: 55019
X-WA-Info: [V2.S10101.A35586.P65793.N13710.RN0.U1764077067].[OT/html.OG/pages]

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
NS adns04.bigpond.com 1739
NS adns01.bigpond.com 1739
NS adns02.bigpond.com 1739
NS adns03.bigpond.com 1739

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.audns.net.au...
Domain Name: telstra.com.au
Last Modified: 11-May-2016 05:18:45 UTC
Status: clientDeleteProhibited (Client protection)
Status: serverDeleteProhibited (Protected by .auLOCKDOWN)
Status: serverUpdateProhibited (Protected by .auLOCKDOWN)
Registrar Name: Corporation Service Company (Australia) Pty Ltd

Registrant: Telstra Corporation Ltd
Registrant ID: ABN 33 051 775 556
Eligibility Type: Trademark Owner

Registrant Contact ID: TELSTRACORPLTD
Registrant Contact Name: Domain Administrator
Registrant Contact Email: Visit whois.ausregistry.com.au for Web based WhoIs

Tech Contact ID: TELSTRACORPLTD
Tech Contact Name: Domain Administrator
Tech Contact Email: Visit whois.ausregistry.com.au for Web based WhoIs

Name Server: adns03.bigpond.com
Name Server: adns04.bigpond.com
Name Server: adns01.bigpond.com
Name Server: adns02.bigpond.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
Last update was 110 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with telstra.com.au in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
telstra.com.au widget